Is Wonderful Lightly Salted Pistachios Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light saltiness complements a mild, nutty flavor; shells yield a firm, crunchy bite with occasional softer kernels. Commonly consumed as an on-the-go snack, mixed into salads, sprinkled over yogurt or baked goods, and included on cheese boards. Reviewers often cite consistent crunch, fresh taste, and convenient resealable packaging and value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pistachios, sea salt.

Check Wonderful Lightly Salted Pistachios against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wonderful Lightly Salted Pistachios is available at 2 retailers

TargetWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavoryEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing