Is Wonderful No Shells Pistachios Honey Roasted Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted pistachios

roasted pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Pistachios, Sugar (sugar, honey), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor.

Check Wonderful No Shells Pistachios Honey Roasted against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wonderful No Shells Pistachios Honey Roasted is available at 6 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayIndependent City MarketLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingOn The Go