Is Wonderful Pistachio No Shells Chili Roasted - 2.25oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pistachios, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Red Tabasco Pepper, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Vinegar, Paprika And Turmeric Extracts, Natural Flavor
Check Wonderful Pistachio No Shells Chili Roasted - 2.25oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wonderful Pistachio No Shells Chili Roasted - 2.25oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 12 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Wonderful Pistachios, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 16 Ounce Bag
Great Value Roasted & Salted Sunflower Kernels without Shells, 16 Oz.
ROASTED & SALTED NO SHELLS PISTACHIOS, ROASTED & SALTED
Where to buy
Wonderful Pistachio No Shells Chili Roasted - 2.25oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


