Is Wonderful Pistachio No Shells Chili Roasted - 2.25oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios
pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pistachios, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Red Tabasco Pepper, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Vinegar, Paprika And Turmeric Extracts, Natural Flavor
Check Wonderful Pistachio No Shells Chili Roasted - 2.25oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wonderful Pistachio No Shells Chili Roasted - 2.25oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Wonderful Pistachio No Shells Chili Roasted - 2.25oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


