Is Wonderful Pistachios 1.25 Ounce 100 Calorie Pack Assortment - 4 Roasted and Salted, 4 Sweet Chili, 4 Salt and Pepper - with 1 Bag By The Cup Sunflower Kernels Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sweet chili - pistachios
  • pepper - pistachios
  • roasted salted - pistachios

sweet chili - pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Salted - Pistachios, Sea Salt, Sweet Chili - Pistachios, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Malic Acid, Red Chili Pepper, Yeast Extract, Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Flavor, Distilled Vinegar, Salt And Pepper - Pistachios, Pepper, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Lemon Juice Concentrate

Check Wonderful Pistachios 1.25 Ounce 100 Calorie Pack Assortment - 4 Roasted and Salted, 4 Sweet Chili, 4 Salt and Pepper - with 1 Bag By The Cup Sunflower Kernels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wonderful Pistachios 1.25 Ounce 100 Calorie Pack Assortment - 4 Roasted and Salted, 4 Sweet Chili, 4 Salt and Pepper - with 1 Bag By The Cup Sunflower Kernels is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go