Is Wonderful Pistachios, In-Shell Roasted & Lightly Salted Nuts, 16 Ounce Bag Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Roasted, lightly salted in-shell pistachios offer a crisp shell and firm, flavorful nutmeat; commonly eaten as a snack, party bowl component, or salad and baking garnish. Reviewers often cite consistent roast and satisfying crunch, convenient resealable packaging, occasional hard-to-open shells, and rare empty or uneven-size kernels, and moderate saltiness reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachios, Sea Salt

Check Wonderful Pistachios, In-Shell Roasted & Lightly Salted Nuts, 16 Ounce Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Wonderful Pistachios, In-Shell Roasted & Lightly Salted Nuts, 16 Ounce Bag is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmartWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladBaking