Is Wonderful Pistachios No Shells Chili Roasted 11 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Shelled pistachios offer a crunchy, firm bite with pronounced chili-roasted heat and smoky depth. Reviewers note convenient, ready-to-eat packaging and frequent use as a snack, party offering, or salad and grain-bowl topper. Common comments mention bold flavor, occasional uneven seasoning, and broad appeal among spice lovers for snacks and entertaining.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Shelled pistachios offer a crunchy, firm bite with pronounced chili-roasted heat and smoky depth. Reviewers note convenient, ready-to-eat packaging and frequent use as a snack, party offering, or salad and grain-bowl topper. Common comments mention bold flavor, occasional uneven seasoning, and broad appeal among spice lovers for snacks and entertaining.
Ingredients
Pistachios, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Red Tabasco Pepper, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Vinegar, Paprika and Turmeric Extracts, Natural Flavor.
Check Wonderful Pistachios No Shells Chili Roasted 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wonderful Pistachios No Shells Chili Roasted 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Where to buy
Wonderful Pistachios No Shells Chili Roasted 11 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


