Is Wonderful Pistachios No Shells Honey Roasted 11 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, honey-roasted flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture; shelled format offers easy, ready-to-eat convenience. Commonly used for casual snacking, lunchbox additions, trail mixes, baking, and as a topping for salads or desserts. Reviewers praise consistent crunch and convenience, while some note occasional excess sweetness and stray broken pieces reported occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet, honey-roasted flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture; shelled format offers easy, ready-to-eat convenience. Commonly used for casual snacking, lunchbox additions, trail mixes, baking, and as a topping for salads or desserts. Reviewers praise consistent crunch and convenience, while some note occasional excess sweetness and stray broken pieces reported occasionally.
Ingredients
pistachios, sugar, sunflower oil, salt, honey, natural flavor
Check Wonderful Pistachios No Shells Honey Roasted 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wonderful Pistachios No Shells Honey Roasted 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Wonderful Pistachios No Shells Honey Roasted 11 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole, Pouch


