Is Wonderful Pistachios Roasted & Salted- 5oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, roasted shelled nuts deliver a savory, toasty flavor and firm bite; texture is crisp yet slightly tender. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, sprinkled over salads or baked goods, or paired with cheese and cocktails. Reviewers note consistent roast, satisfying crunch, convenient portion size, and generally fresh taste overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachios, Sea Salt

Check Wonderful Pistachios Roasted & Salted- 5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wonderful Pistachios Roasted & Salted- 5oz is available at 2 retailers

AmazonTarget

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping