Is Wonderful Pistachios, Roasted & Salted Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachio nuts
  • roasted pistachios

pistachio nuts

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy pistachios deliver a toasty, savory flavor and firm, crisp texture, commonly enjoyed straight from the shell, added to salads, or used in baking. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent crunch, convenient packaging, and satisfying salt balance, with occasional notes about inconsistent freshness or variability between batches and portion size concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Pistachios, Salt, Allergy Warning: Contains Pistachio Nuts

Check Wonderful Pistachios, Roasted & Salted against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wonderful Pistachios, Roasted & Salted is available at 8 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing