Is Wonderful Pistachios Sweet Chili Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pistachios (95%), Sugar (2.5%), Salt (2.4%), Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator: Malic Acid, Red Chili Pepper (0.05%), Yeast Extract, Extractives of Paprika, Natural Flavouring, Distilled Vinegar
Check Wonderful Pistachios Sweet Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wonderful Pistachios Sweet Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wonderful Pistachios Sweet Chili is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole, Pouch


