Is Wonderful Pistachios Sweet Chili Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachios (95%), Sugar (2.5%), Salt (2.4%), Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator: Malic Acid, Red Chili Pepper (0.05%), Yeast Extract, Extractives of Paprika, Natural Flavouring, Distilled Vinegar

Check Wonderful Pistachios Sweet Chili against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wonderful Pistachios Sweet Chili is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Whole, Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping