Is Wonderful Pistachios Wonderful Sweet Chili Pistachio, 1. 25 Ounce -- 120 per case. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachios, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Malic Acid, Red Chili Pepper, Yeast Extract, Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Flavor, Distilled Vinegar

Check Wonderful Pistachios Wonderful Sweet Chili Pistachio, 1. 25 Ounce -- 120 per case. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wonderful Pistachios Wonderful Sweet Chili Pistachio, 1. 25 Ounce -- 120 per case. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing