Is Wonderful Roasted & Salted Pistachios Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy pistachio kernels deliver a pronounced toasted flavor and firm bite; users report consistently fresh, well-roasted pieces and easy shelling. Common uses include casual snacking, topping salads, baking, or adding to trail mixes. Reviewers praise packaging convenience but occasionally note uneven flavor intensity or rare stale pieces in some batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachios, sea salt.

Check Wonderful Roasted & Salted Pistachios against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad ToppingGarnishing