Is Wonderful Salt And Pepper Pistachio Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted pistachios, Salt, Sugars (sugar, dextrose), Pepper, Onion powder, Garlic powder, Yeast extract, Lemon juice concentrate, Natural flavor.
Check Wonderful Salt And Pepper Pistachio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wonderful Salt And Pepper Pistachio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wonderful Salt And Pepper Pistachio is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried, Whole


