Is Wonderful Salt & Pepper Pistachios, Salt & Pepper Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
PISTACHIOS, SALT, PEPPER, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Wonderful Salt & Pepper Pistachios, Salt & Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wonderful Salt & Pepper Pistachios, Salt & Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole
Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingOn The Go


