No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Holiday Glitter Chateau Sugar Cookie Kit - 29oz - Wondershop™ Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pre-Baked Cookies (Wheat Flour Enriched [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Shortening [Palm Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60], Corn Syrup, Water, Baking Soda, Salt, Red 3), Ready-To-Use Icing (Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Corn Starch], Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Titanium Dioxide [Color], Salt, Stearic Acid, Agar, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Artificial Flavor), Icing Tubes (Water, Sugar, Maltose Syrup, Palm Oil, Wheat Starch, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Monoglycerides, Glucono Deltalactone [Preservative], Artificial Flavor, Polysorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Salt, Red 3, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Red 40), Gumdrops (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Water, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide [Color], Sodium Citrate, Red 40, Blue 1), Sanding Sugar (Sugar, Carnauba Wax), Candy Beads (Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Tapioca Dextrin, Titanium Dioxide [Color], Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavors, Mica-Based Pearlescent Pigments, Blue 1), Icing Decorations (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Acacia Gum, Tartaric Acid, Maltodextrin, Titanium Dioxide [Color], Gelatin, Red 40, Yellow 5, Red 3, Mica-Based Pearlescent Pigments, Blue 1).

Check Holiday Glitter Chateau Sugar Cookie Kit - 29oz - Wondershop™ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Holiday Glitter Chateau Sugar Cookie Kit - 29oz - Wondershop™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingGarnishing
Vegan? Holiday Glitter Chateau Sugar Cookie Kit - 29oz - Wondershop™ | Spoonful