Is Holiday Glitter Chateau Sugar Cookie Kit - 29oz - Wondershop™ Vegetarian?
Ingredients
Pre-Baked Cookies (Wheat Flour Enriched [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Shortening [Palm Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60], Corn Syrup, Water, Baking Soda, Salt, Red 3), Ready-To-Use Icing (Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Corn Starch], Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Titanium Dioxide [Color], Salt, Stearic Acid, Agar, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Artificial Flavor), Icing Tubes (Water, Sugar, Maltose Syrup, Palm Oil, Wheat Starch, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Monoglycerides, Glucono Deltalactone [Preservative], Artificial Flavor, Polysorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Salt, Red 3, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Red 40), Gumdrops (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Water, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide [Color], Sodium Citrate, Red 40, Blue 1), Sanding Sugar (Sugar, Carnauba Wax), Candy Beads (Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Tapioca Dextrin, Titanium Dioxide [Color], Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavors, Mica-Based Pearlescent Pigments, Blue 1), Icing Decorations (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Acacia Gum, Tartaric Acid, Maltodextrin, Titanium Dioxide [Color], Gelatin, Red 40, Yellow 5, Red 3, Mica-Based Pearlescent Pigments, Blue 1).
Check Holiday Glitter Chateau Sugar Cookie Kit - 29oz - Wondershop™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holiday Glitter Chateau Sugar Cookie Kit - 29oz - Wondershop™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Sugar Cookie
Pillsbury Pumpkin Shape Sugar Cookie Dough
Celestial Seasonings Holiday Caffeine-Free Sugar Cookie Sleigh Ride Herbal Tea Bags (18 Count)
Where to buy
Holiday Glitter Chateau Sugar Cookie Kit - 29oz - Wondershop™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


