Is WonderSlim Weight Loss Meal Replacement Sweet Poppers Snacks - High Protein, Low Carb, Trans Fat Free, Gluten Free, Aspartame Free - Peanut Caramel - 1 Box (7ct) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured non-fat milk solids
- milk
- reduced mineral whey powder
- whey protein isolate
- yogurt powder
cultured non-fat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Reduced Mineral Whey Powder), Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Non-fat Milk Solids), Citric Acid, Sucralose (Non-nutritive Sweetener)
Check WonderSlim Weight Loss Meal Replacement Sweet Poppers Snacks - High Protein, Low Carb, Trans Fat Free, Gluten Free, Aspartame Free - Peanut Caramel - 1 Box (7ct) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WonderSlim Weight Loss Meal Replacement Sweet Poppers Snacks - High Protein, Low Carb, Trans Fat Free, Gluten Free, Aspartame Free - Peanut Caramel - 1 Box (7ct) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
WonderSlim Weight Loss Meal Replacement Sweet Poppers Snacks - High Protein, Low Carb, Trans Fat Free, Gluten Free, Aspartame Free - Peanut Caramel - 1 Box (7ct) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


