Is WonderSlim Weight Loss Meal Replacement Sweet Poppers Snacks - High Protein, Low Carb, Trans Fat Free, Gluten Free, Aspartame Free - Peanut Caramel - 1 Box (7ct) Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • reduced mineral whey powder
  • cultured non-fat milk solids
  • milk
  • whey protein isolate
  • yogurt powder
  • calcium carbonate
  • natural and artificial flavors

reduced mineral whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Reduced Mineral Whey Powder), Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Non-fat Milk Solids), Citric Acid, Sucralose (Non-nutritive Sweetener)

Check WonderSlim Weight Loss Meal Replacement Sweet Poppers Snacks - High Protein, Low Carb, Trans Fat Free, Gluten Free, Aspartame Free - Peanut Caramel - 1 Box (7ct) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

WonderSlim Weight Loss Meal Replacement Sweet Poppers Snacks - High Protein, Low Carb, Trans Fat Free, Gluten Free, Aspartame Free - Peanut Caramel - 1 Box (7ct) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go