Is WONDERTREATS, INC., EASTER BASKET WITH TOYS AND ASSORTED CANDIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • m&ms milk chocolate candies: milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WELCH'S NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS FRUIT SNACKS: JUICE FROM CONCENTRATES (GRAPE, PEAR, PEACH AND PINEAPPLE), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FRUIT PUREES (STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, ORANGE AND GRAPE), GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SODIUM CITRATE, COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, RED #40, YELLOW #5, AND BLUE #1. M&MS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 1% OF CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2), GUM ACACIA. SMARTIES CANDY: DEXTROSE (CONTAINS MALTODEXTRIN), CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE).

Check WONDERTREATS, INC., EASTER BASKET WITH TOYS AND ASSORTED CANDIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go