Is Wood River Creamery Alpine Style Cheddar Original - 8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, and Enzymes.
Check Wood River Creamery Alpine Style Cheddar Original - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wood River Creamery Alpine Style Cheddar Original - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Where to buy
Wood River Creamery Alpine Style Cheddar Original - 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


