Is Wood River Creamery Black Truffle Cheddar - 8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Cow's Milk, Salt, Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Italian Black Truffles and Enzymes.
Check Wood River Creamery Black Truffle Cheddar - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wood River Creamery Black Truffle Cheddar - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cabot Creamery Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese Block 8 oz (Refrigerated)
Hormel Black Label Smoked Bacon Fully made of original wood Cooked Single Pack 10.5oz / 72 slices
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
Epicurean Specialty Truffle Parmesan And Black Garlic Seasoning
Kinder's Premium Quality Seasoning Prime Steak with Black Garlic & Truffle 244g
Where to buy
Wood River Creamery Black Truffle Cheddar - 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


