This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Wood River Creamery Black Truffle Cheddar Gruyere Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cultured Cow's Milk, Salt, Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Italian Black Truffles and Enzymes.

Check Wood River Creamery Black Truffle Cheddar Gruyere Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wood River Creamery Black Truffle Cheddar Gruyere Cheese is available at 5 retailers

SafewayVitacostHarris TeeterGiant EaglePick 'n Save

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Wood River Creamery Black Truffle Cheddar Gruyere Cheese | Spoonful