Is Wood Stove Products All Natural Blueberry & Lavender Cocktail Syrup, 16 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Blueberry Craft Juice Concentrate (Apple Juice Concentrate, Red Grape Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Blueberry Juice Concentrate), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lavender
Check Wood Stove Products All Natural Blueberry & Lavender Cocktail Syrup, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wood Stove Products All Natural Blueberry & Lavender Cocktail Syrup, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Logan Cabin Table Syrup All Natural - 22 Fl. Oz.
Anderson's Pure Maple Syrup - 8oz - All Natural NO additives or preservatives
Louisiana Fish Fry Products All Natural Seafood Breading Mix Fish Fry
Low Calorie, Low Carb, Low Sugar Cocktail Mix | All Natural, Organic Gluten Free, Vegan Drink Mixers For Liquor Or Non-Alcoholic Beverages | 10 Single-Serving Packets By Craftmix (Variety)
Where to buy
Wood Stove Products All Natural Blueberry & Lavender Cocktail Syrup, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


