Is Wood Stove Products All Natural Blueberry & Lavender Cocktail Syrup, 16 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blueberry flavor
natural blueberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Blueberry Craft Juice Concentrate (Apple Juice Concentrate, Red Grape Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Blueberry Juice Concentrate), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lavender
Check Wood Stove Products All Natural Blueberry & Lavender Cocktail Syrup, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wood Stove Products All Natural Blueberry & Lavender Cocktail Syrup, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Logan Cabin Table Syrup All Natural - 22 Fl. Oz.
Anderson's Pure Maple Syrup - 8oz - All Natural NO additives or preservatives
Louisiana Fish Fry Products All Natural Seafood Breading Mix Fish Fry
Low Calorie, Low Carb, Low Sugar Cocktail Mix | All Natural, Organic Gluten Free, Vegan Drink Mixers For Liquor Or Non-Alcoholic Beverages | 10 Single-Serving Packets By Craftmix (Variety)
Where to buy
Wood Stove Products All Natural Blueberry & Lavender Cocktail Syrup, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


