Is Wooden Spoon Organic Gluten Free Raspberry & White Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic butter
- milk
- organic whole milk powder
- organic white chocolate
organic butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Gluten-free Flour, [organic Rice Flour, Organic Potato Flour, Organic Maize Flour, Organic Buckwheat Flour], Organic White Chocolate (25%) (milk) [organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Organic Soya Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Powder], Organic Sugar, Organic Butter (milk), Organic Palm Oil, Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Freeze-dried Raspberries (2%), Organic Vanilla Flavoring, Salt. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Wooden Spoon Organic Gluten Free Raspberry & White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wooden Spoon Organic Gluten Free Raspberry & White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
About this product
Cookie · Piece


