Is Woodford Pizza Base Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Woodfired Sourdough Pizza Base (Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, 8% Tomato Sauce (Tomatoes, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Dried Herbs, Dried Garlic), Durum Wheat Semolina, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Wheat Starch, Malted Wheat Flour, Enzymes (Wheat), Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid; Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil).
Check Woodford Pizza Base against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woodford Pizza Base in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepBaking


