Is Woodford Pizza Base Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Woodfired Sourdough Pizza Base (Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, 8% Tomato Sauce (Tomatoes, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Dried Herbs, Dried Garlic), Durum Wheat Semolina, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Wheat Starch, Malted Wheat Flour, Enzymes (Wheat), Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid; Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil).

Check Woodford Pizza Base against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepBaking