Is Woodles Chicky Ramen Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Soy & Corn Protein, Autolyzed Yeast, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Ginger, Dehydrated Vegetables [chives, Garlic, Onion], Turmeric Extract), Salt, Less Than 0.5% Of: Mixed Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness), Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Sodium Tripolyphosphate. Contains Wheat and Soy.

Check Woodles Chicky Ramen against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoup