Is woodman's Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Horseradish, Water, Vinegar, Vegetable oil, Sugar, Salt, Xanthan gum, Artificial flavour, Titanium dioxide, Sodium benzoate, Sulphites. Contains: Sulphites. Ingrédients: Raifort, Eau, Vinaigre, Huile de végétale, Sucre, Sel, Gomme xanthane, Arôme artificiel, Dioxyde de titane, Benzoate de sodium, Sulfites. Contient Sulfites. H THS FOODS CANADA, LTD, BRANTFORD, ON N3V 1E8 PREPARED IN CANADA/PRÉPARÉ AU CANADA QUESTIONS? 1-800-608-8360 L0968T122941 0 56595 06240 Add to m and

Check woodman's against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwich