Is Woodside Farms Unsmoked Gammon Steaks 300G Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (88%), Water, Salt, Stabiliser (Sodium Triphosphate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite).
Check Woodside Farms Unsmoked Gammon Steaks 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woodside Farms Unsmoked Gammon Steaks 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woodside Farms Unsmoked Gammon Steaks 300G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich


