Is Woodstock All Natural Sweet & Crunchy Yogurt Almonds Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- nonfat dry milk powder
- cultured whey
- yogurt powder
- whey powder
- natural yogurt coating
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Natural Yogurt Coating (Sucrose, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey, Nonfat Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Almonds, Confectioner's Glaze, Contains Almond, Milk, Soy, Manufactured On Shared Equipment In A Plant That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat (Gluten), Milk Products, Manufactured On Shared Equipment In A Plant That Processes Peanuts, Milk Products
Check Woodstock All Natural Sweet & Crunchy Yogurt Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woodstock All Natural Sweet & Crunchy Yogurt Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Where to buy
Woodstock All Natural Sweet & Crunchy Yogurt Almonds is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


