Is Woodstock All Natural Sweet & Crunchy Yogurt Almonds Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Natural Yogurt Coating (Sucrose, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey, Nonfat Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Almonds, Confectioner's Glaze, Contains Almond, Milk, Soy, Manufactured On Shared Equipment In A Plant That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat (Gluten), Milk Products, Manufactured On Shared Equipment In A Plant That Processes Peanuts, Milk Products
Check Woodstock All Natural Sweet & Crunchy Yogurt Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woodstock All Natural Sweet & Crunchy Yogurt Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Where to buy
Woodstock All Natural Sweet & Crunchy Yogurt Almonds is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


