Is Woodstock Garlic & Roasted Veggie Organic Ravioli, Garlic & Roasted Veggie Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • pasta organic durum wheat semolina

pasta organic durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTA INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WATER, ORGANIC TURMERIC (FOR COLOR). FILLING INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC ROASTED VEGGIES (ORGANIC EGGPLANTS, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC CHERRY TOMATOES, ORGANIC SPINACH), ORGANIC POTATO FLAKES (ORGANIC POTATO, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT), WATER, ORGANIC BUTTERNUT SQUASH, SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.

Check Woodstock Garlic & Roasted Veggie Organic Ravioli, Garlic & Roasted Veggie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried, Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking