Is Woodstock Ginger Slices, Sweetened Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ginger Sugar.
Check Woodstock Ginger Slices, Sweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woodstock Ginger Slices, Sweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Woodstock Ginger Slices, Sweetened is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Slice


