Is Woodstock Mayonnaise, Organic Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Whole Eggs, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Salt, Organic White Mustard (Organic Distilled Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seeds, Salt, Organic Spices), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate.

Check Woodstock Mayonnaise, Organic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
VinegaryAcidicMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingGarnishing