Is WOODSTOCK, MINIME'S, ORGANIC RICE BITES, STRAWBERRY YOGURT COATING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk powder
- organic skimmed yogurt powder
- organic yogurt coating with strawberry flavor
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC YOGURT COATING WITH STRAWBERRY FLAVOR (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SKIMMED YOGURT POWDER, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY POWDER, ORGANIC RED CURRANT POWDER [COLOR]), ORGANIC RICE CAKES (ORGANIC RICE).
Check WOODSTOCK, MINIME'S, ORGANIC RICE BITES, STRAWBERRY YOGURT COATING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WOODSTOCK, MINIME'S, ORGANIC RICE BITES, STRAWBERRY YOGURT COATING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
WOODSTOCK, MINIME'S, ORGANIC RICE BITES, STRAWBERRY YOGURT COATING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


