Is Woodstock Organic Banana Chips Sweetened -- 6 oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- organic coconut oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Bananas, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Sugar.
Check Woodstock Organic Banana Chips Sweetened -- 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woodstock Organic Banana Chips Sweetened -- 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woodstock Organic Banana Chips Sweetened -- 6 oz is available at 4 retailers
AmazonFry'sRalphsVitacost
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


