Is Woodstock Organic Kosher Sliced Dill Pickles -- 24 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This 24 oz jar delivers dill-forward tang and consistently firm, crunchy slices commonly added to sandwiches, burgers, salads, or served as a snack or condiment. Customer reviews often note bright, zesty flavor and satisfying crunch, while mentioning occasional jar-to-jar variation in slice thickness and intermittent differences in crispness across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cucumbers, Water, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Dehydrated Organic Garlic, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavors, Contains Mustard, Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Turmeric Exract (Color)

Check Woodstock Organic Kosher Sliced Dill Pickles -- 24 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woodstock Organic Kosher Sliced Dill Pickles -- 24 oz is available at 5 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleKrogerRalphsVitacost

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
AcidicSaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSide Dish