Is Woodstock Organic Mayonnaise With Organic Soybean Oil Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cholesterol

cholesterol

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy condiment with a mild tang and thick, spreadable consistency. Commonly used to bind salads, dress sandwiches, and enrich sauces or dips. Reviewers often cite reliable texture and balanced flavor for everyday recipes, noting versatility and ease of spreading; a few mention package size and price as deciding factors.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Whole Eggs, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Salt, Organic White Mustard (organic Distilled Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seeds. Salt, Organic Spices), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate. Contains: Egg.

Check Woodstock Organic Mayonnaise With Organic Soybean Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woodstock Organic Mayonnaise With Organic Soybean Oil is available at 5 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerVitacostWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladGarnishing