Is Woodstock Organic Sauerkraut Gluten Free -- 16 oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sauerkraut: Organic cabbage, water, salt

Check Woodstock Organic Sauerkraut Gluten Free -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woodstock Organic Sauerkraut Gluten Free -- 16 oz is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsVitacostWalmartCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
TangySourSaltyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichGarnishingSnacking