Is WOODSTOCK, ORGANIC SWEET RELISH, SWEET 'N SASSY! Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet relish with a bright, sugary-savory flavor and a chunky, slightly crisp texture. Commonly used to top burgers, hot dogs, sandwiches, egg salads, and potato salads. Reviewers highlight balanced sweetness and crunch, noting occasional variation in chunk size and jar consistency across shipments and some cite its everyday tabletop usefulness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet relish with a bright, sugary-savory flavor and a chunky, slightly crisp texture. Commonly used to top burgers, hot dogs, sandwiches, egg salads, and potato salads. Reviewers highlight balanced sweetness and crunch, noting occasional variation in chunk size and jar consistency across shipments and some cite its everyday tabletop usefulness.
Ingredients
Organic Cucumbers, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Vinegar, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Calcium Chloride, Organic Dehydrated Bell Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Organic Spice (Contains Celery), Natural Flavor (Contains Celery), Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Turmeric Extract (Color).
Check WOODSTOCK, ORGANIC SWEET RELISH, SWEET 'N SASSY! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WOODSTOCK, ORGANIC SWEET RELISH, SWEET 'N SASSY! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
WOODSTOCK, ORGANIC SWEET RELISH, SWEET 'N SASSY! is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


