Is Woodstock Organic Vegan Tamari Pumpkin Seeds, 9 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- organic wheat free tamari seasoning
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SHELLED PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC WHEAT FREE TAMARI SEASONING (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL).
Check Woodstock Organic Vegan Tamari Pumpkin Seeds, 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woodstock Organic Vegan Tamari Pumpkin Seeds, 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Where to buy
Woodstock Organic Vegan Tamari Pumpkin Seeds, 9 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


