Is WOODSTOCK, UNSALTED SMOOTH ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- organic peanuts
organic peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEANUTS.
Check WOODSTOCK, UNSALTED SMOOTH ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WOODSTOCK, UNSALTED SMOOTH ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
WOODSTOCK, UNSALTED SMOOTH ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastDipping


