Is Woodworths Traditional Mayonnaise Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Unflower Oil (antioxidant (320)), Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Free Range Whole Egg (4%), Salt, Mustard Flour, Vegetable Gums (xanthan Gum, 405), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Carrot Extract, Natural Flavour. Contains: Egg.
Check Woodworths Traditional Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woodworths Traditional Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep


