Is Woody's Chewy Caramel Pralines Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- allergens are milk
- butter
- nonfat milk solids
- cream
- milk
- evaporated milk
allergens are milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Evaporated Milk (milk, Dipotassium, Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Pecans, Walnuts, Cream (nonfat Milk Solids, Sodium Casinate, Sodium Aluminoselicate), Butter, Lecithin (as An Emulsifier), Potassium Sorbate (as A Preservative), Vanilla, And Salt. Allergens Are Milk, Pecans, Walnuts, And Soy.
Check Woody's Chewy Caramel Pralines against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woody's Chewy Caramel Pralines in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


