Is Woohoo Deodorant & Anti-Chafe Stick Mellow (Sensitive) 60g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • wax

wax

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Tapioca Starch, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Euphorbia Cerifera Cera (Candelilla), Wax, Magnesium Hydroxide, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Kaolin, Triethyl Citrate, Zinc Oxide, Silica, Polyglyceryl-2 Caprate, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Activated Charcoal Powder

Check Woohoo Deodorant & Anti-Chafe Stick Mellow (Sensitive) 60g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woohoo Deodorant & Anti-Chafe Stick Mellow (Sensitive) 60g is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go