Is Woolite Cleaner, Dry Care, Fresh Scent, 20 Min Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- call a poison control center 1-800-222-1222
call a poison control center 1-800-222-1222
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Hexyl Cinnamal, Benzyl Salicylate, Lilial, Linalool.
Check Woolite Cleaner, Dry Care, Fresh Scent, 20 Min against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolite Cleaner, Dry Care, Fresh Scent, 20 Min in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
LISTERINE TOTAL CARE FRESH MINT Anticavity Mouthwash
Listerine® Total Care Zero Fresh Mint Anticavity Mouthwash 33.8 fl. oz. Plastic Bottle
Dove Beauty Go Fresh Cucumber & Green Tea Scent Body Wash 22oz BTL
Wet Ones Antibacterial Hand Wipes Fresh Scent Travel Pack
Where to buy
Woolite Cleaner, Dry Care, Fresh Scent, 20 Min is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


