No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Woolwich Dairy, Inc. Triple Creme Goat Brie, 6.5 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Pasteurized Goat Cream, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride, P. Candidum.

Check Woolwich Dairy, Inc. Triple Creme Goat Brie, 6.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolwich Dairy, Inc. Triple Creme Goat Brie, 6.5 oz is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsYummyLoblawsGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cheese · Piece, Slice

Flavor
ButteryMildEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Woolwich Dairy, Inc. Triple Creme Goat Brie, 6.5 oz | Spoonful